ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kestrel - IMO 8014356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KestrelAdded:Apr 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8014356Hits:1,067
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 17-1-03
IMO: 8014356
Vessel Identification
Name:Seatiger
IMO:8014356
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515515000
Callsign:XUCB7
Former name(s):
- Kestrel (Until 2004 Jan)
- Bakengracht (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,433 tons
Summer DWT:6,156 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bakengracht
© Frits Olinga
Bakengracht
© Frits Olinga
BAKENGRACHT
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 27, 2005 12:00 (11 years ago)
Ciao Frans ,Miho Shimizu built 1981 as BAKENGRAHT.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!