ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kemira - IMO 7907635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KemiraAdded:Apr 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7907635Hits:591
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen 24-6-03
IMO: 7907635
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinbad
IMO:7907635
Former name(s):
- Kemira (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,582 tons
Summer DWT:8,145 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kemira
© simonwp
SINBAD
© Marcus-S
SINBAD
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!