ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kells - IMO 7622182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KellsAdded:Apr 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7622182Hits:643
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pilot Maas 23-3-03
IMO: 7622182
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Way Star
IMO:7622182
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352490000
Callsign:3FGT
Former name(s):
- Mary D (Until 2009 Dec)
- Kells (Until 2008 Jan)
- Gotaland (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,655 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°26’23.4” N, 79°52’13.31” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
000.8kts, 132°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:26th Oct 2017
00:00:45 UTC
Last update:
22 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SEA WAY STAR
© Cees Bustraan
SEA WAY STAR
© Cees Bustraan
SEA WAY STAR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!