ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAZYM RIVER - IMO 9175195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KAZYM RIVERAdded:Apr 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9175195Hits:908
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Rotterdam 9-8-04
IMO: 9175195
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Mariner
IMO:9175195
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215058000
Callsign:9HAY7
Former name(s):
- Kazym River (Until 2004 Oct)
- Lukoil 5 (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,606 tons
Summer DWT:6,620 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°5’43.16” N, 36°29’32.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 187° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Bsnw
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
01:00:12 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 01:00:12 UTCBsnw
2018 April 18th, 19:00:32 UTCRostov
2018 April 9th, 02:00:58 UTCRostov
2018 April 7th, 14:00:56 UTCBsnw
2018 March 27th, 06:00:23 UTCRostov
2018 March 25th, 20:00:57 UTCBsnw
2018 March 19th, 08:00:00 UTCRostov
2018 March 16th, 07:00:10 UTCBsnw
2018 March 8th, 23:00:15 UTCRostov On Don
2018 February 17th, 23:00:46 UTCRostov-on-don
More Of This Ship
Baltic Mariner
© Evgeniy .
Baltic Mariner
© Evgeniy .
Baltic Mariner
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 27, 2005 12:50 (13 years ago)
That is one great photo, a ten from me on that one.
Gianpaolo on Apr 27, 2005 12:22 (13 years ago)
Volgogradsky built 2001 as LUKOIL 5.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!