ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kazimah - IMO 8004351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KazimahAdded:Apr 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8004351Hits:1,165
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Europoort 7-9-03
IMO: 8004351
Vessel Identification
Name:Lara 1
IMO:8004351
Former name(s):
- Bw Ara (Until 2012 Feb)
- Tiara (Until 2008 Sep)
- Kazimah (Until 2006 Nov)
- Townsend (Until 1989 Jan)
- Kazimah (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:160,010 tons
Summer DWT:290,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kazimah
© AndyCap
Kazimah
© liming
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 27, 2005 12:29 (11 years ago)
Ishikawashima Kure built 1982 as KAZIMAH.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!