ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEM ADRIATIC - IMO 7231139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CEM ADRIATICAdded:Dec 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7231139Hits:736
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
CEM ADRIATIC at Genoa 2003,Robb Caledon built
1973 as GOMBA CHALLENGE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Adriatic Arrow
IMO:7231139
Former name(s):
- Cem Rol (Until 2004 Jul)
- Cem Adriatic (Until 2003 Aug)
- Sofia G (Until 2002 Aug)
- Cem Pumper (Until 1999 Dec)
- Kianda (Until 1997 Apr)
- Gido (Until 1996)
- Fusaro (Until 1995 Jul)
- Fernao Gomes (Until 1994 Dec)
- Ocean Challenge (Until 1985)
- Gomba Challenge (Until 1980)
- Simonburn (Until 1979)
- City Of Pretoria (Until 1977)
- Ria Jean Mcmurtry (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,905 tons
Summer DWT:9,407 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocean Challenge
© simonwp
CEM ADRIATIC
© Gianpaolo
CEM ROL
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!