ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Katla - IMO 6823961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KatlaAdded:Apr 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:6823961Hits:743
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 19-3-04
IMO: 6823961
Vessel Identification
Name:Eva
IMO:6823961
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341646000
Callsign:V4VK2
Former name(s):
- Miss Eva Ii (Until 2013 Aug)
- Katla (Until 2011 Jan)
- Erik Boye (Until 1997)
- Marina Dania (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:690 tons
Summer DWT:848 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’19.15” N, 80°13’54.07” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 251°
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
17 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2011 October 27th, 06:24:51 UTCMiamc 8
2011 October 27th, 06:00:58 UTCMiami
2011 August 21st, 12:00:25 UTCMiami,fl
More Of This Ship
MARINA DANIA
© PWR
ERIK BOYE
© Patrick Hill
KATLA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 27, 2005 13:09 (11 years ago)
Repainted I am assuming, :-?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!