ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA SIEMER - IMO 8509820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KATHARINA SIEMERAdded:Dec 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8509820Hits:924
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 30-9-04
IMO: 8509820
Vessel Identification
Name:Maureen S.
IMO:8509820
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212746000
Callsign:P3FN8
Former name(s):
- Katharina Siemer (Until 2013 Mar 22)
- Katharina S (Until 1999 Jan 18)
- Rms Hispania (Until 1995 Dec 21)
- Katharina Siemer (Until 1993 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,357 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°15’57.82” N, 12°58’29.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 277° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Lt Klj
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
22:30:29 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 05:00:54 UTCDe Ham 71
2017 December 14th, 22:30:29 UTCLt Klj
2017 December 10th, 22:45:44 UTCPl Gdn
2017 December 7th, 09:30:24 UTCDk Rkb
2017 December 4th, 19:00:22 UTCDk Cph
2017 December 2nd, 04:00:40 UTCLt Klj
2017 November 30th, 07:00:38 UTCDk Cph
2017 November 27th, 22:00:04 UTCLt Klj
2017 November 25th, 05:00:27 UTCDe Bre
2017 November 22nd, 21:00:36 UTCSe Laa
More Of This Ship
MAUREEN S
© Gena Anfimov
MAUREEN S
© Gena Anfimov
SEABEE & MAUREEN S
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!