ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA B - IMO 9121869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KATHARINA BAdded:Jan 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9121869Hits:584
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vlissingen 19-4-03
IMO: 9121869
renamed: HMS Portugal -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Katharina B
IMO:9121869
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304304000
Callsign:V2NA6
Former name(s):
- Hms Portugal (Until 2009 Mar 13)
- Katharina B (Until 2004 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,276 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°7’15.99” N, 80°4’38.23” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 73° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Progreso
Arrival:29th Aug 2017
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 16:00:07 UTCGuayaquil
2017 July 23rd, 15:00:05 UTCEverglades
2017 July 6th, 12:00:36 UTCGuayaquil
2017 July 3rd, 10:30:06 UTCCristobal
2017 June 25th, 16:00:44 UTCPort Everglades
2017 June 19th, 14:00:31 UTCBalboa
2017 June 8th, 16:00:39 UTCGuayaquil
2017 June 5th, 12:00:51 UTCCristobal
2017 June 5th, 12:00:04 UTCCristobal
2017 May 28th, 14:00:49 UTCP.everglades
More Of This Ship
KATHARINA B
© har
KATHARINA B
© schinkelnet.de
Katharina B
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 27, 2005 12:58 (12 years ago)
Some folks have all the luck, meaning many vessels at one time, these are great shots, (9)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!