ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MASTER A II - IMO 8024507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MASTER A IIAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8024507Hits:751
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MASTER A II at Genoa 2001 ,built as BRANESTI now
broken up.

IMO added 8024507
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Master A.ii
IMO:8024507
Former name(s):
- Kavo Midia (Until 1997)
- Branesti (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,245 tons
Summer DWT:64,854 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Aug 28, 2005 09:50 (11 years ago)
Built in 1981, at Constantza Shipyard, Romania.
IMO no: 8024507
DWT: 65.000
Former name: Branesti
Other name(s): Dyonissos, Kavo Midia
Demolished at Alang, march 2002.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!