ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL COMET - IMO 9228617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL COMETAdded:Jun 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228617Hits:724
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: St John´s
IMO: 92286174
Ex-names: Lira J.
Pos-names: Industrial Cape
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. - Viana do Castelo (Portugal) in 2001
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 01/06/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lyra J
IMO:9228617
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304251000
Callsign:V2ON9
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ningaloo (Until 2014 Aug 27)
- Industrial Cape (Until 2013 May 30)
- Industrial Comet (Until 2005 Jan 26)
- Lyra J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Industrial Comet (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Lyra J (Until 2001 Feb 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:7,481 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°57’37.1” N, 33°2’17.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 154° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Rummk
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 12:00:22 UTCRummk
2018 April 21st, 04:00:19 UTCGb Sou
2018 March 25th, 20:00:01 UTCMx Atm
2018 March 10th, 16:00:57 UTCLong Beach
2018 February 24th, 06:00:34 UTCDutch Harbor
2018 January 31st, 09:00:45 UTCShanghai
2018 January 16th, 08:30:53 UTC>jp Knm Hesaki Off
2018 January 16th, 08:30:50 UTCHibikanada
2018 January 16th, 08:30:26 UTCHibikanada
2017 November 11th, 20:30:30 UTCMumbai Via Suez
More Of This Ship
Industrial Cape
© fabianv
Industrial Cape
© fabianv
INDUSTRIAL CAPE
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 26, 2008 04:02 (9 years ago)
thanks
Matt Ruscher on May 02, 2005 04:06 (13 years ago)
these are some reall nice boats wish theyd come up my way, nice shot also rogerio
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!