ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAESCHORN - IMO 7033965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:TAESCHORNAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7033965Hits:934
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
TAESCHORN at Genoa 1986,built as BLUESKY.Broken up.(sister of NOVO MESTO).

IMO Added 7033965 - bu Alang 8-2001
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Taeschorn
IMO:7033965
Former name(s):
- Bluesky (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,270 tons
Summer DWT:34,867 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Taeschorn
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Nov 26, 2006 03:08 (10 years ago)
Broken up at Alang in August, 2001. Sistership Novo Mesto survived only till December 1992, when she ended in Beilun.

Regards - Milko
Kent Malo on May 04, 2005 00:07 (11 years ago)
GOOD LOOKING SHIP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!