ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALIH KAPTAN - IMO 9120827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SALIH KAPTANAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9120827Hits:1,234
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SALIH KAPTAN, at Ravenna 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Recep Reis 1
IMO:9120827
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002215
Callsign:TCBZ7
Former name(s):
- Salih Kaptan (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,127 tons
Summer DWT:1,771 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’59.76” N, 29°9’30.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 296° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Kdz Eregli
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
04:30:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 04:30:39 UTCKdz Eregli
2017 October 5th, 02:00:45 UTCTaganrog
2017 September 23rd, 05:00:10 UTCElefsis
2017 August 27th, 22:00:50 UTCIllichivsky
2017 August 1st, 07:00:35 UTCNeamuadania
2017 July 26th, 03:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 7th, 07:00:24 UTCZonguldak
2017 June 13th, 07:00:45 UTCHereke
2017 June 4th, 22:00:25 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 19th, 12:30:56 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
Recep Reis 1
© Evgeniy .
Recep Reis 1
© Vladimir Knyaz
Recep Reis 1
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2005 14:41 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Istambul (Turkey)
Call Sign: TCBZ7
IMO: 9120827
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Rota Denizcilik Ticaret A.S. - Tuzla, Istanbul - Turkey in 1994
Type: General Cargo Ship
Owner/Operator: Imdat Gemicilik Sanayi Ltd Sirketi - Turkey
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!