ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Akmi - IMO 9232175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:AkmiAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232175Hits:819
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
02-04-05. Berthed at No1 Discharge Berth. Port Kembla.

IMO Added 9232175
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Arion
IMO:9232175
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210622000
Callsign:P3QY9
Former name(s):
- Akmi (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,167 tons
Summer DWT:53,806 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKMI
© ALEX MATEVKO
Akmi
© foggy
Akmi
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!