ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPA - IMO 7915515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:EUROPAAdded:Dec 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7915515Hits:672
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
EUROPA,hopper dredger at Lisbon 2002,Wilsa built as KINHEM,in the backgr. the little cargo GONCALO.
Vessel Identification
Name:Omvac Siete
IMO:7915515
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224542000
Callsign:ECKQ
Former name(s):
- Europa (Until 2007 Feb)
- Kinhem (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trailing Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:582 tons
Summer DWT:1,482 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vigo
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Omvac Siete
© ft011291@PLANET
Omvac Siete
© ft011291@PLANET
Omvac Siete
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!