ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAI YUN SHAN - IMO 6511867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:DAI YUN SHANAdded:Aug 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:6511867Hits:2,070
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Shanghai March 30, 1995. Built 1965 by Nakskov Skibsværft, Nakskov (Yard No. 175) for Ove Skou, København as "Jytte Skou".
1980 DAI YUN SHAN. Reported broken up at Xinhui during October 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dai Yun Shan
IMO:6511867
Former name(s):
- Jytte Skou (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,266 tons
Summer DWT:9,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JYTTE SKOU
© Malcolm Cranfield
DAI YUN SHAN
© jennifer
DAI YUN SHAN
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 27, 2005 17:08 (11 years ago)
I will comment on this one, I like this type it has sleek lines as they all did in that era, but I have seen better get a lesser rate,lets be fair to everyone, don't get me wrong, this is a good photo but not a ten, sorry, I will leave at that.
Rogério Cordeiro on Apr 27, 2005 17:00 (11 years ago)
No needs more comments...
this picture is FANTASTIC!!

congratulations Markus!..you are a really great photographer for us!

(ready us = all people that REALLY love ships!)

Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!