ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMILLA - IMO 8420672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:KAMILLAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420672Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kamilla, River Neath, 29.5.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oguz Sofuoglu
IMO:8420672
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043201
Callsign:TCUT3
Former name(s):
- Akai (Until 2012 Sep)
- Alk (Until 2005 Sep)
- Kamilla (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,740 tons
Summer DWT:3,892 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°19’58.87” N, 30°39’17.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 186° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
08:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 26th, 08:00:28 UTCChornomorsk
2017 April 5th, 19:00:30 UTCInebolu
2017 April 4th, 01:15:49 UTCYuzhny
2017 March 12th, 03:00:30 UTCOto Port
2017 March 12th, 03:00:22 UTCYarimca/turkey
2017 March 5th, 18:00:48 UTCAmfilochia
2017 February 18th, 13:00:13 UTCNovorosyk
2017 February 2nd, 12:00:45 UTCEregli
2017 January 28th, 06:00:21 UTCKalamaki
2017 January 6th, 18:00:57 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Oguz Sofuoglu
© Frank Behrends
Oguz Sofuoglu
© Frank Behrends
Oguz Sofuoglu
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!