ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANJEBORG - IMO 9232797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:ORANJEBORGAdded:Dec 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9232797Hits:1,424
Location:Gdynia, Poland
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
- new sto-ro-lo vessel of Wagenborg (initially being built as Finnbirch until the newbuilding contract was taken over by Wagenborg); this ship may be designated as sto-ro-lo, because: it is obviously a ro-ro and lo-lo (it has one of the holds with both weather deck and tweendeck fitted with hatches for vertical - lift on - lift off cargo operations), but it is also a sto-ro vessel (note side loaders); the yard officially calls this ship "a ro-lo".
Vessel Identification
Name:Oranjeborg
IMO:9232797
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246265000
Callsign:PIAG
Former name(s):
- Finnbirch (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,289 tons
Summer DWT:15,126 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°15’53.01” N, 0°19’50.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 76° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
09:30:13 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 09:30:13 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 15th, 09:30:06 UTCBelfast
2018 July 1st, 06:00:04 UTCBaie Comeau
2018 June 21st, 08:00:15 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 30th, 09:00:16 UTCPointe Au Pice
2018 April 23rd, 22:00:11 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:09 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 March 25th, 22:00:40 UTCIggesund
2018 March 19th, 06:00:20 UTCSheerness
2018 March 14th, 20:00:26 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
ORANJEBORG
© vovashap
ORANJEBORG
© vovashap
ORANJEBORG
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!