ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI LOS ANGELES - IMO 9112296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:CIELO DI LOS ANGELESAdded:Apr 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9112296Hits:705
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Milan Express
IMO:9112296
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310398000
Callsign:ZCDH7
Former name(s):
- Cp Los Angeles (Until 2006 Apr 19)
- Cielo Di Los Angeles (Until 2005 Sep 13)
- Cielo Di Los Angles (Until 2005 Feb 11)
- Cast Premier (Until 2005 Feb 11)
- Oocl Canada (Until 2003 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,662 tons
Summer DWT:33,659 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’2.4” N, 4°4’18.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 11° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
04:30:51 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 04:30:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:46 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 18th, 03:00:48 UTCGdynia
2018 April 16th, 05:30:45 UTCHelsinki
2018 April 14th, 12:00:57 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 14th, 12:00:50 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 12th, 12:00:54 UTCGdynia
2018 April 8th, 03:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 6th, 06:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 30th, 12:00:00 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
MILAN EXPRESS
© SF-Images
MILAN EXPRESS
© SF-Images
MILAN EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Apr 27, 2005 19:53 (13 years ago)
The former CAST PREMIER & OOCL CANADA. She was a regular on the St.Lawrence River for nine years and it's nice to see her under her present name. No cosmetic changes though except for the new name and all white funnel (painted out logo on her funnel).

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!