ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE PRINCE - IMO 8502054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ICE PRINCEAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502054Hits:4,377
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 28.Dec. 07 | IMO 8502054 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Sea Enterprise II, ex-Sea Enterprise, ex-Forest Trader, ex-Kapitan Primak | flag: Greece/Piraeus | CS: SWXO | GT 6.467 | dwt 7.148 | loa 131,60 m | beam 19,40 m | draft 7,40 m | yob: 1990; Malta Shipbuilding, Marsa | Owner: Volcano Carriers, Panama | Manager/Operator: Elmar Shipping, Piraeus/Greece.
----

vessel sunk in English Channel 15.Jan.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Prince
IMO:8502054
Former name(s):
- Sea Enterprise Ii (Until 2002)
- Sea Enterprise (Until 1997 May)
- Forest Trader (Until 1996 Oct)
- Kapitan Primak (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,467 tons
Summer DWT:7,148 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICE PRINCE
© miraflores
ICE PRINCE
© miraflores
ICE PRINCE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!