ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTOR - IMO 9123506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:CASTORAdded:Aug 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9123506Hits:731
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Navi Star
IMO:9123506
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341561000
Callsign:V4BZ3
Former name(s):
- Vera Star (Until 2014 Aug 25)
- Costa (Until 2013 Mar 27)
- Castor (Until 2012 Nov 02)
- Iberian Bridge (Until 1998 Aug)
- Castor (Until 1997 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,178 tons
Summer DWT:5,905 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°25’32.58” N, 0°28’2.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 252° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Oran
Arrival:22nd Dec 2017
09:30:38 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 09:30:39 UTCMers El Kebir
2017 December 22nd, 09:30:38 UTCOran
2017 December 20th, 15:30:47 UTCRu Ulu
2017 December 7th, 06:30:52 UTCRu Uluc>0
2017 December 7th, 06:30:40 UTCRu Ulu
2017 November 30th, 02:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 17th, 02:00:09 UTCFr Lso
2017 September 22nd, 23:00:38 UTCIt Toa
2017 September 5th, 11:00:54 UTCSe Kog
2017 July 29th, 08:00:32 UTCIe Wat
More Of This Ship
NAVI STAR
© martin klingsick
NAVI STAR
© Bob Scott
CASTOR
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!