ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMARNO - IMO 9065948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:KOMARNOAdded:Apr 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9065948Hits:695
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Wheat Trader
IMO:9065948
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210502000
Callsign:P3LL5
Former name(s):
- Komarno (Until 2014 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,701 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’31.14” N, 11°22’23.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 118° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Police
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 06:00:52 UTCPolice
2017 November 21st, 10:00:34 UTCBrake
2017 November 12th, 16:00:51 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 8th, 18:00:48 UTCHamburg
2017 November 4th, 07:00:11 UTCMalmoe
2017 November 2nd, 02:00:42 UTCCopenhagen
2017 October 29th, 03:00:55 UTCOslo
2017 October 26th, 07:00:29 UTCNakskov
2017 October 24th, 09:00:27 UTCRostok
2017 October 21st, 07:00:54 UTCKalundborg
More Of This Ship
Rix River
© Pedro Amaral
RIX RIVER
© LUC BARRY
RIX RIVER
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!