ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REMORA - IMO 9213703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:REMORAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213703Hits:706
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Leyla
IMO:9213703
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304107000
Callsign:V2OF6
Former name(s):
- Remora (Until 2015 Jan 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,802 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’23.04” N, 4°36’28.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 155° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 20:00:49 UTCTo Order
2017 December 19th, 11:00:33 UTCImmingham
2017 December 17th, 09:00:31 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 15th, 14:00:40 UTCNorthfleet
2017 December 13th, 00:30:06 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 10th, 14:00:09 UTCNorthfleet
2017 December 6th, 17:00:46 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 2nd, 19:00:04 UTCImmingham
2017 November 30th, 14:00:02 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 28th, 10:00:25 UTCNorthfleet
More Of This Ship
LEYLA
© erwin willemse
Leyla
© Willem Oldenburg
Leyla
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!