ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Durban Star - IMO 9019121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:Durban StarAdded:Jun 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9019121Hits:624
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving Vigo (Spain) 26/04/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Durbanstar
IMO:9019121
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311126000
Callsign:C6RO6
Former name(s):
- Coral Reef (Until 2003 Aug)
- Horncloud (Until 1998 Jan)
- Geesttide (Until 1995 Aug)
- Horncloud (Until 1994 Dec)
- Coral Universal (Until 1994 Feb)
- Horncloud (Until 1994 Jan)
- Coral Universal (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,614 tons
Summer DWT:10,629 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’27.02” N, 3°43’34.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 341° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
05:30:33 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 05:30:33 UTCFlushing
2017 October 7th, 14:00:52 UTCTo Order
2017 October 7th, 14:00:07 UTCIjmuiden
2017 July 28th, 20:00:23 UTCCristobal
2017 June 29th, 12:00:21 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 May 20th, 18:00:54 UTCUsfeb
2017 May 9th, 17:00:54 UTCFlushing
2017 March 27th, 10:30:31 UTCSan Antonio Este
2017 March 27th, 08:00:44 UTCSan Antonio Este
2017 March 25th, 20:00:08 UTCGuayaquil
More Of This Ship
DURBAN STAR
© erwin willemse
DURBAN STAR
© erwin willemse
Durban Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Apr 28, 2005 12:18 (12 years ago)
Great constrastive light on her.
Very beautiful image.
Top marks from me.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!