ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIMAKOS T - IMO 7713888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:JIMAKOS TAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7713888Hits:680
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
JIMAKOS T at Genoa 2003,Imabari built 1978 as GAMBIT SUCCESS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jimakos T
IMO:7713888
Former name(s):
- Kiso Maru (Until 2000 Aug)
- Gambit Success (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,689 tons
Summer DWT:17,537 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAMBIT SUCCESS
© frtrfred
JIMAKOS T
© Marcelo Vieira
JIMAKOS T
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 02:04 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!