ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RODANTHI - IMO 7353078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:RODANTHIAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:7353078Hits:559
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
RODANTHI at Roodos feb 2005,Naikai Setoda built 1974 as VIRGO.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rodanthi
IMO:7353078
Former name(s):
- Virgo (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,457 tons
Summer DWT:1,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RODANTHI
© Nektarios Papadakis
RODANTHI
© GEORGE GBIDIS
RODANTHI
© GEORGE GBIDIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Raisuke Numata on Dec 29, 2005 15:22 (10 years ago)
Thank you for posting ! Gianpaolo
VIRGO used to be a familiar ship.
Nostalgic ! :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!