ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapten - IMO 6713233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KaptenAdded:Apr 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:6713233Hits:634
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 7-6-03
IMO: 6713233 Flag: Estonia
callsign: ESFF
Vessel Identification
Name:Morskoy Kapitan
IMO:6713233
Former name(s):
- Sea Captain (Until 2004 Jan)
- Kapten (Until 2003 Oct)
- Kapitan Senkevich (Until 1997 Nov)
- Morskoy 5 (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,595 tons
Summer DWT:2,157 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPTEN
© PWR
KAPTEN
© PWR
KAPTEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!