ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitonas Serafinas - IMO 7832983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Kapitonas SerafinasAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7832983Hits:674
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Rotterdam 11-7-03
IMO: 7832983
Vessel Identification
Name:Urmix
IMO:7832983
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Serafinas (Until 2008 Apr)
- Kapitonas Stulov (Until 1997 Jan)
- Kapitan Stulov (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Stulov
© simonwp
KAPITONAS SERAFINAS
© Patalavaca
KAPITONAS SERAFINAS
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 28, 2005 14:26 (11 years ago)
Tan buff base, white accommodations and wheelhouse, blue funnel,black hull, makes for an interesting vessel, Frans has so many good photos its hard not rate them all, Bravo. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!