Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vasiliy Malov - IMO 7612486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:Vasiliy MalovAdded:Nov 23, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Vasiliy Malov, River Neath, 21.4.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vasiliy Malov
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 104 (Until 1981 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,557 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vasiliy Malov
© Pekka Jarvinen
Vasiliy Malov
© evgenii 10
Vasiliy Malov
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Jul 14, 2008 22:22 (8 years ago)
Hi Dennis,
A good picture of this Finnish built Russian Baltiyskiy Type 101 Sea /River ship
IMO 7612486
Built in1978 as Baltiyskiy 104
Name changed to Vasiliy Malov in 1981
Built at Turku /Abo by Oy Laivateollisuus
Tons 2554 dwt 1897 gross 1002 net
Dims. 95.0 x 13.2 x 4.0m
Engines Two 6 cyl Karl Liebknecht 1740bhp 2sc 12.5 Knots
Kind regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!