ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN GUSEV - IMO 9083328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KAPITAN GUSEVAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9083328Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen 20-4-4
IMO: 9083328
Vessel Identification
Name:Rada
IMO:9083328
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377586000
Callsign:J8B2905
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Gusev (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,110 tons
Summer DWT:4,985 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’57.84” N, 24°22’25.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 56° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi
Arrival:8th Dec 2016
23:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 8th, 23:00:18 UTCDiliskelesi
2016 November 30th, 06:00:36 UTCPorto Nogaro
2016 November 22nd, 22:00:38 UTCPozzallo
2016 October 25th, 12:00:53 UTCAzov
2016 April 10th, 14:00:50 UTCAzou
2016 March 28th, 18:00:39 UTCIzmir
2016 March 7th, 09:00:25 UTCSamsun
2016 March 3rd, 01:00:13 UTCRostou
2015 October 23rd, 07:00:12 UTCConstanta
2015 August 12th, 06:00:17 UTCTekirdag
More Of This Ship
RADA
© Gerolf Drebes
RADA
© Frank Behrends
RADA
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!