ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HC GESA - IMO 9195755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:HC GESAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195755Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HC Gesa, River Neath, 31.3.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:John Friedrich K.
IMO:9195755
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244952000
Callsign:PBLY
Former name(s):
- Hc Gesa (Until 2007 Nov)
- Oosterhaven (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,785 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°38’1.69” N, 10°3’39.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 171° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Ptsie
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 23rd, 22:00:10 UTCPtsie
2018 April 14th, 20:00:57 UTCDeham
2018 April 14th, 20:00:20 UTCDeham
2018 April 13th, 02:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:19 UTCBayonne
2018 March 29th, 22:00:55 UTCCaen
2018 March 26th, 15:00:23 UTCFruro
2018 March 21st, 21:00:39 UTCFrlpe
2018 March 17th, 06:00:52 UTCFrlso
More Of This Ship
John Friedrich K
© Michel FLOCH
JOHN FRIEDRICH K
© Michel FLOCH
John Friedrich K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!