ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN DROBININ - IMO 9124419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KAPITAN DROBININAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9124419Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 20-2-03
IMO:
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Blyth
IMO:9124419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249311000
Callsign:9HQP4
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Drobinin (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°33’55.6” N, 1°31’54.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 51° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Peterhead
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
02:30:50 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 02:30:50 UTCPeterhead
2017 June 17th, 22:00:14 UTCSunderland
2017 June 14th, 22:00:13 UTCWest Thurrock
2017 May 31st, 16:40:32 UTCEsbjerg
2017 May 29th, 23:00:53 UTCSteenbank
2017 May 27th, 00:10:28 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 21st, 06:00:06 UTCImmingham
2017 May 16th, 06:00:51 UTCGdansk
2017 May 11th, 22:00:11 UTCAmsterdam
2017 May 7th, 09:00:21 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
WILSON BLYTH
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON BLYTH
© vazee
WILSON BLYTH
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!