ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMONDE - IMO 8501062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:DIAMONDEAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8501062Hits:785
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Diamonde, River Neath, 21.4.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamonde
IMO:8501062
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377552000
Callsign:J8B2878
Former name(s):
- Diamond (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,487 tons
Summer DWT:2,475 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°18’51.24” N, 13°10’33.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 158° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Porto Margera
Arrival:10th Aug 2017
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
7 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 10:00:52 UTCNovorossky
2017 May 29th, 03:30:21 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 December 22nd, 21:30:03 UTCTrabzon
2015 December 18th, 22:30:45 UTCNikolaev
2015 December 18th, 22:30:24 UTCNikolaev
2015 November 23rd, 23:00:55 UTCGalati
2015 November 17th, 23:30:46 UTCAli Aga Turkey
2015 October 25th, 06:00:30 UTCNikolaev
2015 October 21st, 11:00:25 UTCGalati Rom.
2015 October 9th, 23:00:39 UTCNea Karvali
More Of This Ship
Diamonde
© simonwp
DIAMONDE
© Henk Jungerius
DIAMONDE
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 28, 2005 14:31 (12 years ago)
Hi ,She is Vervako built 1985 as DIAMOND.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!