ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIANA - IMO 8031017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:BAHIANAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8031017Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BAHIANA at Genoa 1987, Veb Mathias Th. built 1980
as MAYA IV.Broken up

IMO Added 8031017 - bu Alang 12-2002
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Wismar
IMO:8031017
Former name(s):
- Posidonia K (Until 2002 Oct)
- Posidonia (Until 1999 Sep)
- Pella (Until 1999 Apr)
- Paloma (Until 1997 Jun)
- Pal Marinos (Until 1997 Jan)
- Marinos Ii (Until 1990 Apr)
- Tropicana (Until 1989)
- Bahiana (Until 1987)
- Katerina C (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,786 tons
Summer DWT:23,137 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Posidonia
© Tomislav Raymondi
Posidonia
© Tomislav Raymondi
BAHIANA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!