ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN BABUSHKIN - IMO 8892289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KAPITAN BABUSHKINAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8892289Hits:631
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 1-3-04
IMO: 8892289
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Babushkin
IMO:8892289
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273439200
Callsign:UDQM
Former name(s):
- St 1306 (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,785 tons
Summer DWT:1,777 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN BABUSHKIN
© Eugene Iron
KAPITAN BABUSHKIN
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Apr 28, 2005 16:39 (11 years ago)
Not a beautiful ship but surely original looking... (8)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!