ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALLIOPE - IMO 8872801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KALLIOPEAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8872801Hits:655
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen 23-6-03
IMO: 8872801
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:8872801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305723000
Callsign:V2FM6
Former name(s):
- Kalliope (Until 2011 Mar 17)
- Donbass (Until 1998 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,624 tons
Summer DWT:7,158 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°3’40.68” N, 36°29’37.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 186° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:27th May 2017
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 06:00:07 UTCChioggia
2017 May 27th, 13:00:52 UTCBeirut
2017 May 19th, 13:00:30 UTCBerdyansk
2017 April 27th, 09:30:34 UTCIskenderun
2017 April 22nd, 15:00:47 UTCBeirut
2017 February 7th, 02:00:05 UTCChioggia
2017 January 23rd, 06:00:56 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 January 14th, 14:00:28 UTCTenes
2017 January 4th, 00:30:49 UTCTrieste
2016 December 15th, 12:00:25 UTCSfax
More Of This Ship
KALLIOPE
© miraflores
KALLIOPE
© miraflores
LUCKY JOY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!