ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETHORE - IMO 7613064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:BETHOREAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7613064Hits:807
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
BETHORE at genoa 1987,Mitsubishi H.I. built 1977
as NORDIC MERCHANT.Broken up.

IMO Added 7613064 - bu Yantai 7-2002
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Navigator
IMO:7613064
Former name(s):
- Agia Dynamis (Until 1997 Nov)
- Bestore (Until 1990 Dec)
- Bethore (Until 1986)
- Cast Elk (Until 1981)
- Nordic Merchant (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,279 tons
Summer DWT:68,018 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!