ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JYTTE BRES - IMO 9195810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:JYTTE BRESAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195810Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 29-3-04
IMO:
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia
IMO:9195810
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230011000
Callsign:OJOX
Former name(s):
- Jytte Bres (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vastanfjard
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’28.2” N, 26°32’39.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 88° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Eeknd
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
10:30:50 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 24th, 14:00:21 UTCFrbol
2018 March 22nd, 16:00:17 UTCOostende
2018 March 19th, 10:30:50 UTCEeknd
2018 March 18th, 18:30:03 UTCEepls
2018 March 16th, 21:00:00 UTCVanersborg
2018 March 16th, 17:00:57 UTCFiknt
2018 March 15th, 21:00:38 UTCLidkoping
2018 March 15th, 13:00:10 UTCEepls
2018 March 2nd, 23:00:11 UTCFikem
2018 February 28th, 23:00:56 UTCUusikaupunki
More Of This Ship
ANTONIA
© Michael Brakhage
ANTONIA
© Gena Anfimov
ANTONIA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jesper T Andersen on Apr 28, 2005 16:56 (12 years ago)
Great photo of this danish vessel,IMO No. 9195810.Damen shipyard Hoogezand #736 11/1999. 2876 Grt. 4748 Tdw. And flag Danish :-D
Regards
Jesper
My rate is 9.
Matt Ruscher on Apr 28, 2005 16:08 (12 years ago)
excellent shot frans, very clear
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!