ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANJEBORG - IMO 9232797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:ORANJEBORGAdded:Jul 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9232797Hits:1,177
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
...built at Gdynia Shipyard, Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oranjeborg
IMO:9232797
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246265000
Callsign:PIAG
Former name(s):
- Finnbirch (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,289 tons
Summer DWT:15,126 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°46’24.95” N, 6°2’52.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 292° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Baltysk
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 18:00:19 UTCBaie Comeau
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:44 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 August 7th, 01:00:41 UTCBaltiysk
2018 July 28th, 11:00:53 UTCIggesund
2018 July 21st, 09:30:27 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 15th, 09:30:06 UTCBelfast
2018 July 1st, 06:00:04 UTCBaie Comeau
2018 June 21st, 08:00:15 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 30th, 09:00:16 UTCPointe Au Pice
2018 April 23rd, 22:00:11 UTCPhiladelphia
More Of This Ship
ORANJEBORG
© Igor Dilo
Oranjeborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Oranjeborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!