ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOCHING - IMO 9198604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:JOCHINGAdded:Apr 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9198604Hits:688
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen 20-7-02
IMO:
Vessel Identification
Name:Joching
IMO:9198604
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209972000
Callsign:P3DQ9
Former name(s):
- Wilson Hull (Until 2014 Dec 03)
- Joching (Until 2005 Feb 17)
- Wilson Hull (Until 2005 Feb 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,037 tons
Summer DWT:4,247 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’57.43” N, 28°55’24.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 208° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Kolding
Arrival:29th Dec 2017
18:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 18:00:36 UTCKolding
2017 December 6th, 07:15:52 UTCBirdport
2017 December 3rd, 20:00:06 UTCKherson
2017 November 18th, 08:00:11 UTCAbu Qir
2017 November 2nd, 20:00:10 UTCHamburg
2017 October 30th, 14:00:29 UTCErith
2017 October 24th, 18:00:20 UTCBelfast
2017 October 18th, 08:00:22 UTCGhent
2017 October 15th, 03:30:16 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 7th, 08:00:38 UTCGunness
More Of This Ship
Wes Nicole
© Hannes van Rijn
Wes Nicole
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wes Nicole
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!