ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOANNA BORCHARD - IMO 9237369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:JOANNA BORCHARDAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237369Hits:728
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hook of Holland 20-7-03
IMO: 9237369

ex: Anna Sophie Dede-'00
renamed : Holland Maas Antilles-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sophie Dede
IMO:9237369
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304317000
Callsign:V2OC6
Former name(s):
- Judith Borchard (Until 2012 Jul 08)
- Anna Sophie Dede (Until 2009 Nov)
- Holland Maas Antilles (Until 2006 Apr 03)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,382 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°4’50.59” N, 13°8’54.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 225° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 04:00:15 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 26th, 04:00:38 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2017 July 18th, 04:00:42 UTCArrecife
2017 July 13th, 06:00:45 UTCFuerteventura
2017 July 12th, 04:00:10 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 4th, 06:00:24 UTCCartagena
2017 June 14th, 14:00:13 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 5th, 05:00:40 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 14th, 21:50:13 UTCBarcelona
2017 March 11th, 07:00:23 UTCSines^
More Of This Ship
MOVEON
© fran-tgn
Judith Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Judith Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Fernando Montes on Apr 28, 2005 17:40 (12 years ago)
Great shot, Frans !
Nice angle, light and dynamic sensation.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!