ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER GIFTED - IMO 8217879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:EVER GIFTEDAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8217879Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
EVER GIFTED NEW WATERWAY OCT 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Gifted
IMO:8217879
Former name(s):
- Ever Gifted (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,023 tons
Summer DWT:43,401 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GIFTED
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
EVER GIFTED
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
EVER GIFTED
© CHRISTOPHER V SMITH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!