Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ziemia Zamojska - IMO 8207745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:Ziemia ZamojskaAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Ziemia Zamojska upbound in the St. Clair River at St. Clair, Michigan, in July 1995. Photo by Jim Thoreson.

Built 1984, 16,696 GT, IMO 8207745. In service as ZIEMIA ZAMOJSKA.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ziemia Zamojska (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,694 tons
Summer DWT:26,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Edson de Lima Lucas
© Frank Behrends
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 28, 2005 19:07 (11 years ago)
not bad for how old it is jeff, obviously scanned as well, vrey good
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!