Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spar Garnet - IMO 8319548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Spar GarnetAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
IMO#8319548- upbound in the Welland Canal entering Lock 4, 4-26-05, stern lock
Vessel Identification
Name:Jade Sky
Former name(s):
- Spar Garnet (Until 2011 May)
- Federal Vigra (Until 1997 Aug)
- Mary Anne (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,011 tons
Summer DWT:30,686 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Geir Vinnes
© Geir Vinnes
Spar Garnet
© Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!