ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAMA - IMO 7833028

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TAMAAdded:Nov 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:7833028Hits:1,378
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Tama in Strait Of Istanbul 28-11-2004 ex Mekhanik Zheltovskiy-5720 dwt..
Vessel Identification
Name:Tama
IMO:7833028
Former name(s):
- Mekhanik Zheltovskiy (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,634 tons
Summer DWT:5,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEKHANIK ZHELTOVSKIY
© Lars Brunkman
Mekhanik Zheltovskiy
© mihoz
Mekhanik Zheltovskiy
© Henk Kouwenhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!