ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bremon - IMO 7419365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:BremonAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7419365Hits:905
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremon upbound Welland Ship Canal above Lock 3, 25 May 1996. This photo was taken from Bridge 5 at Glendale Ave.

Photo by my father, Jim Thoreson.

IMO 7419365, built 1976, in service as REMO.
Vessel Identification
Name:Remo
IMO:7419365
Former name(s):
- Bremon (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,312 tons
Summer DWT:8,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REMO
© Marcus-S
REMO
© bendt nielsen
REMO
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jul 29, 2005 21:54 (11 years ago)
Nice angle choice.
I like different angles tried on shooting
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!