ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bruvik - IMO 5054343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Staale Lemvig [View profile]Title:BruvikAdded:Jul 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:5054343Hits:631
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
Veteran ship, used to carry passengers and goods out to the areas around Bergen. photo taken in Bergen 28.04.05. In the summer she has 1 trip every sunday around Osterøy (Norways biggest inland island)She can also be chartered for private trips for 286 passengers.
She's built in 1949 in Norway, today she's owned by Indre Nordhordaland dampbåtlag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bruvik
IMO:5054343
MMSI:257209600
Callsign:LHIZ
Former name(s):
- Gamle Bruvik (Until 1995 Jul)
- Bruvik (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:291 tons
Summer DWT:18 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRUVIK
© Marc Pingoud
BRUVIK
© John Kent
BRUVIK
© John Kent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Staale Lemvig on Apr 29, 2005 20:48 (11 years ago)
I've updated the comments on Bruvik hope it's satisfying
Kent Malo on Apr 29, 2005 02:59 (11 years ago)
What is it used for nowadays? :-? Great photo Capt.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!