ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Four Sterling - IMO 9063641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Four SterlingAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9063641Hits:835
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Pictured at Charleston aug 04
Vessel Identification
Name:Shi Dai 7
IMO:9063641
Flag:China
MMSI:413272000
Callsign:BPDZ
Former name(s):
- Pelorus Island (Until 2007 May)
- Four Sterling (Until 2006 Oct)
- Unisterling (Until 2003 Jan)
- Oceanic Star (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,561 tons
Summer DWT:69,616 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°52’24.56” N, 116°57’16.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 239° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Qinhuangdao
Arrival:29th Aug 2016
07:00:41 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 29th, 20:00:06 UTCTianjin
2016 January 29th, 17:30:57 UTCShi Dong Kou
2016 January 20th, 08:05:08 UTCQhd
2016 January 12th, 16:30:03 UTCGuang Zhou
2015 November 6th, 07:00:00 UTCXiji
2015 October 29th, 05:00:55 UTCHuang Hua
2015 October 24th, 20:00:58 UTCYan Tai
2015 September 27th, 22:00:47 UTCYang Jiang
2015 September 19th, 21:00:49 UTCQin Huang Dao
2015 August 23rd, 03:00:47 UTCShan Hai Guan
More Of This Ship
Shi Dai 7
© andy.ru73
Unisterling
© esima001
Unisterling
© esima001
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 12, 2006 15:20 (9 years ago)
Hi,

fine pic + phantastic colours!

Thanks for posting!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!