ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGOL - IMO 9137296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:ALGOLAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137296Hits:1,783
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The freighter Algol in the locks in Ostend, Belgium, 17 May 2004, ex: RMS Algol | IMO No. 9137296 | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.Johnís | GT 1864 | dwt 2585 | Loa 82,50m | Beam 11,35m | Draft 4,80m | Built 1995 by Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno, Slovakia | Owner: Rohden Bereederung Gmbh & Co. Kg., Hamburg, Germany. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coimbra
IMO:9137296
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305918000
Callsign:V2GF2
Former name(s):
- Algol (Until 2006 Jan)
- Rms Algol (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,489 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°31’8.95” N, 1°0’29.75” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 315° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Erith Plt.
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
17:00:34 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 17:00:45 UTCErith Plt.
2018 August 12th, 19:00:18 UTCNew Holland Plt
2018 August 10th, 16:00:02 UTCAmsterdam Plt
2018 August 8th, 08:00:28 UTCSeaham
2018 August 4th, 06:00:48 UTCFecamp
2018 August 2nd, 02:00:24 UTCSeaham
2018 July 28th, 04:00:56 UTCFecamp
2018 July 25th, 06:00:17 UTCSeaham
2018 July 19th, 07:00:42 UTCFecamp
2018 July 11th, 12:00:56 UTCFecamp
More Of This Ship
CELTIC VIGOUR
© George58
CELTIC VIGOUR
© erwin willemse
CELTIC VIGOUR
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!