ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sevastopolskaya Bukhta - IMO 8826759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John McMeechan [View profile]Title:Sevastopolskaya BukhtaAdded:Apr 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8826759Hits:907
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Pan flag reefer Sevastopolskaya Bukhta loading frozen fish at Lerwick, 27 April 2005. LR/IMO No: 8826759
Vessel Identification
Name:Tavria
IMO:8826759
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359920
Callsign:UBIH4
Former name(s):
- Sevastopolskaya Bukhta (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,989 tons
Summer DWT:5,250 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°34’26.4” N, 122°4’42.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 126° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian =china
Arrival:11th Dec 2016
20:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 11th, 20:00:20 UTCDalian =china
2016 March 9th, 15:00:10 UTCOkhotsk Sea
2016 February 29th, 10:00:18 UTCDalian China
2014 May 13th, 16:00:39 UTCZhoushan
2013 September 24th, 18:00:30 UTC>kor Bus
2013 March 1st, 00:00:25 UTCQuingdao
2012 October 30th, 07:00:53 UTCBusan
2012 October 22nd, 07:00:20 UTCQingdao
2012 June 10th, 13:00:10 UTCVladivostok
2012 June 4th, 23:40:10 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
Sevastopolskaya Bukhta
© Pilot Frans
Sevastopolskaya Bukhta
© Pilot Frans
Tavria
© Elmar Calbo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!